Micro Laser Discectomy

Herniated disc, back surgery and back pain.

Posts tagged with ‘natural’

Natural Back Pain Herbs

09/13/2011

natural back pain herbs

Natural Appetite Suppresant Herbs – What Are The Examples Of These Plants?

Natural appetite suppressant herbs are in demand because losing weight is easier said than done. One grave struggle that overweight people have to deal is having a strong urge to eat. This intense desire to eat makes them overindulge their body with food. When you suggest a switch to a healthy lifestyle, they quickly shrug it aside because their understanding of “healthy” means to starve themselves or deprive them of the need to eat. On the other hand, healthy living and controlling your appetite do not imply that you go hungry. It is actually the opposite because a lot of good foods are satisfying and nourishing.

Lose weight quickly with the best natural appetite suppressant and reduce your food intake by 50%. Go here – http://www.hoodiagordoniidietreviews.com

When there is natural appetite suppressant, there is also a synthetic one.  Generally, synthetic substances have known side effects like addiction, irritability, fatigue, insomnia, palpitations of the heart, pain in the stomach, anxiety, and other endless complaints. But with the natural substances, you do not experience those adverse effects because they are made from herbal or plant components.  

These specific herbs induce the metabolism at the same time function as natural appetite suppressants. Here are some examples of these herbs: Garcinia cambogia or more commonly known as purple mangosteen, Taraxacum officinalis, Hoodia, and Paulina cupana. Other components like Kalium phosphate, Calcium phosphate and Calcium Flouride are substitutes that are frequently taken to boost metabolism and decrease sweet cravings at the same time controls your appetite.

Other herbs for obese people are: 1) Aloe Vera because it advances digestion and cleanses the gastrointestinal tract. 2) Atragalus gummifer , but if you have fever you might as well skip on this. 3) Bee pollen, it increases metabolism and is also a good appetite suppressant.  4) Chickweed ( Stellaria media)can be eaten raw or steamed. 5) Coconut oil 6) Dandelion leaves, chomp it raw or formulate tea with it and can be taken at least 3 times a day. 7) the ever popular green tea, burns excess fat.  8) Commiphora mukul  or Guggul, sheds weight and decreases cholesterol levels. Other herbs that curb your desire to eat are the kelp, Malabar tamarind, pineapple, plantain or psyllium, red pepper, Siberian ginseng and walnut.

All these are available in the market which you can use to help you lose weight without starving yourself to death. Ensure that you check with your physician before taking any of these herbs because you might have allergic reaction from any of it. Natural appetite suppressant herbs   accompanied with other diet regimens will ensure that you will lose weight in no time.

About the Author

To really lose weight quickly, you need the best natural appetite suppressant like UniqueHoodia that can help you reduce your food intake by 50% or up to 2000 calories! Get it right now at: http://www.hoodiagordoniidietreviews.com

Rumalaya Forte Himalaya — Natural Herbal Remedies for Arthritis, Back Pain and Gout


New Chapter Zyflamend


New Chapter Zyflamend



Zyflamend By New Chapter – 120 Softgels…


Natural Calm


Natural Calm



Peter Gillham’s Natural Vitality Natural Calm 16 Oz Speciality at HerbsCity store….


Sombra Theraputic Gels


Sombra Theraputic Gels



“Sombra begins to work immediately once it is massaged onto affected areas.For years Sombra has provided temporary relief of pain associated with simple backaches, arthritis, strains, bruises and sprains with its unique heating and cooling ingredients. This product works by having a topical anesthetic and anti-pyretic effect by depressing cutaneous sensory receptors. When these natural ingredients…

No Comments

Natural Back Pain Relief

04/23/2011

natural back pain relief
Events Calendar Tip: Click on a date to see what's happening in your community! Add an event of Tip: Keep the community aware of our Events Calendar sharing. You can have your event and will be published within a few minutes with our easy to use the information in the form of events.
Back Pain Relief – How to be pain free in days.


S&B - Kona Wasabi Powder - 1.23 Oz


S&B – Kona Wasabi Powder – 1.23 Oz



S&B Red pepper has a fresh and pungently taste. It matches for Udon noodle, Soba noodle, yakitori, and other Japanese cuisines….


Mind Mastery For Pain (DVD & CD)


Mind Mastery For Pain (DVD & CD)


$69.95


Mind Mastery For Pain Includes an 86 minute DVD titled “Change Your Thinking, Change Your Life,” and a 30 minute CD titled “Living Pain Free.”This product is manufactured on demand using DVD-R recordable media. Amazon.com’s standard return policy will apply….

Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Sport Insoles, Men's Size 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)


Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Sport Insoles, Men’s Size 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)


$20.94


Ideal for all your Athletic shoes Running Shoes Court Shoes Sneakers Reduces stress on knees & lower body Trim to fit your size! You have…An active lifestyle! You want…Cushioning and shock absorption in your athletic shoes. You need…Dr. Scholl’s? Massaging Gel Sport Insoles. Comfort ~ Massaging Gel waves act like tiny springs to cushion feet Support ~ Arch Cradle supports your arch and provi…

No Comments

Back Pain Buffalo Ny

04/09/2011

back pain buffalo ny
How do you know if you have ms or not?

what are the causes of MS I have had pain in my back ,hips, legs, thighs ,feet,where I can’t move. The doctors here in buffalo ny. can not figure it out.

Sometimes it takes alot of tests, like an MRI , that will show up as bright spots either in the brain, or the spinal cord, or both. Like mine did.
The defining test is a spinal tap. Thats when I knew for sure what was wrong with me. They had to send the spinal fluid to New Jersey for the tests to be done.
I was told everything from “you’ve had a stroke” to”you have Lupus” Find yourself a good neurologist, but first ask the question,”How much do you know about M.S.?” He or she won’t be offended by your asking. Yes there is pain,weakness & fatigue, & its very frustrating. Just stay where it is cool, because M.S. patients do not fare very well in the heat!
God bless & good luck

Medical Care Of Western NY At Buffalo, Buffalo, NY

No Comments

Pregnancy Back Pain Labor

03/10/2011

pregnancy back pain labor
Day 10 in Haiti: New report from Petaluma doctor Julie Clark
Dr. Julie Clark, an obstetrician/gynecologist based at the Petaluma Health Center, is on a two-week volunteer medical mission in Port-a-Prince, Haiti. Clark first volunteered at a hospital in Port-au-Prince last summer as the impoverished nation was trying to recover from a devastating earthquake on Jan. 12, 2010. Clark will be sending reports during her two weeks in Haiti that will be posted on …
37 weeks / 9 months Pregnant…Natural Water Birth (Back Labor, Perineal, Business of Being Born)


Crunch Yoga Mama - Prenatal Yoga


Crunch Yoga Mama – Prenatal Yoga


$6.33


Crunch, a New York-based gym, keeps bringing innovative and hip exercise videos to VCRs across the country. You don’t have to be in a metropolitan area to experience cutting-edge fitness trends and formats because Crunch: Yoga Mama delivers an effective (and chic) pre-natal workout that can be done in the comfort of your living room. Instructor (and pregnant woman) Sue Elkind leads this 40-mi…

The Miracle Ball Method for Pregnancy: Relieve Back Pain, Ease Labor, Reduce Stress, Regain a Flat Belly


The Miracle Ball Method for Pregnancy: Relieve Back Pain, Ease Labor, Reduce Stress, Regain a Flat Belly


$4.38


Every year, four million women experience the joy of pregnancy—along with backaches, indigestion, sore feet, and difficulty sleeping. And after baby arrives, that persistent postpartum belly. Now proven relief is here. From Elaine Petrone, author of The Miracle Ball Method, with over 1.1 million copies in print, comes The Miracle Ball Method for Pregnancy, a program designed to help women dea…

The Miracle Ball Method for Pregnancy: Relieve Back Pain, Ease Labor, Reduce Stress, Regain a Flat Belly   [MIRACLE BALL METHOD FOR PREGNA] [Paperback]


The Miracle Ball Method for Pregnancy: Relieve Back Pain, Ease Labor, Reduce Stress, Regain a Flat Belly   [MIRACLE BALL METHOD FOR PREGNA] [Paperback]


$22.95


No Comments

Lower Back Pain Symptoms Diagnosis

12/03/2010

lower back pain symptoms diagnosis
Diagnosis?

Symptoms

Painful urination
Lower back pain/hip pain (right side only)
Constipation

Any ideas what it could be?
Burping a lot too.

Probably an infection of the kidney or bladder, and you are not drinking enough fluid/eating enough fiber. First step is to visit the doctor for a urinalysis test, possibly antibiotics to get rid of the infection. Meanwhile, drink more water. Eat more fruit, veggies- leafy types, like in salads, and more whole grain foods. Lay off the white bread, preprepared foods, fast foods, red meat, and alcohol. If necessary, use a stool softener to help encourage movement- nothing drastic like Exlax though. Diarrhea is not what you need to have now. But get to the doctor in the next day, that’s important.

HIP PAIN ,COMMON CAUSES- Everything You Need To Know – Dr. Nabil Ebraheim

No Comments

Natural Back Pain Cures

12/02/2010

natural back pain cures

About Natural Joint Pain Relief

Herbs have been a part of medication from the ancient times. India as well as China has documented evidences of the usage of herbs for curing various ailments. Long before there were chemical medications, these herbs were used for natural joint pain relief (and even natural pain relief in general). With the changing times and researches, the concept of using herb has developed. The reasons for the ever growing popularity of the herbs are its various benefits.

The prescriptions that you follow usually require you to follow strict diet and some caution. Moreover, there may be various symptoms and side effects arising thereof. In herbal remedies, such complications are noticed very less especially when it acts as a natural joint pain relief or a natural pain relief. While most do not have side effects, they are also cheaper than the chemical drugs and equally effective. These herbal remedies not only help you get rid of the signs of the disease but also try to annihilate the cause or the root of the disease. These have a tremendous effect on the immune system.

Word of Caution: Herbs can be used to cure different types of diseases. It may be simple fever or chronic pain. Even though herbs do not have side effects, it is wise to take the advice of the knowledgeable expert herbalist before consuming any herbal medicine when treating chronic ailment especially regarding doses. If you are unable to find any such expert, seek information over the Internet. Most companies offering the herbal products will give you links to the websites of the manufacturers and fulfill the demand of requisite details. You can purchase these remedies online without any prescription. However, you will have to read the instructions carefully prior to usage.

Diseases: If you are suffering from any kind of joint pain including the arthritis, then herbal medicines are natural choices. It helps to reduce the pain and provide natural joint pain relief. Along with this, it will also help in strengthening your immunity and help the medications to work better. It is also widely used in curing headaches and other pains and improving the quality of life by providing natural pain relief.

Thus, the herbal remedies have immense effect on the various health problems and can be safely used as an alternative to the medications if they do not suit you.

About the Author

Myself webmaster of http://www.herbsonlinehere.com, we provide information about natural herbs, Herbal remedies, headache remedies, natural joint pain relief, immune system remedies, natural pain relief and lots more.

Back surgery ,Chronic Pain “medical cannabis” & Natural Supplements


Scoliosis Exercises for Prevention and Correction - Health In Your Hands


Scoliosis Exercises for Prevention and Correction – Health In Your Hands


$59.95


The Health In Your Hands DVD is a careful selection of exercises that you can do to reverse scoliosis in the comfort of your own home.Dr. Kevin Lau, D.C., acclaimed author of Your Plan for Natural Scoliosis Prevention and Treatment – Health in Your Hands, release of his highly-anticipated Scoliosis Prevention and Correction Exercise DVD. The carefully designed exercise program is Dr. Lau 

Unsolved Mysteries: Miracles


Unsolved Mysteries: Miracles


$17.98


UNSOLVED MYSTERIES:MIRACLES – DVD Movie…

Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


$16.89


Unlike many heartburn remedies Prilosec OTC effectively fights heartburn before it begins.  It’s an over the counter PPI clinically proven to block heartburn for 24 hours.  And that means with 1 pill a day for 14 days; you get the relief you need from the pain of frequent heartburn.  While taking Prilosec OTC; heartburn won’t keep coming back. (It’s possible with Prilose…

No Comments

Lower Back Pain Joint

11/08/2010

lower back pain joint
Sacroiliac joint back pain?

I am a 19 yr old female who just started experiencing this annoying pain in the last 2 months. I have had lower back pain for about the last yr and was diagnosed with a short leg. I now have a lift in my shoe to even that out. However, in the last 2 months or so if I sit for awhile as soon as I stand up I get this pressure in my lower back area. It is to the right side in the sacroiliac region. Just by standing straight and pushing my hips forward or by keeping my feet planted but pushing my legs out away from eachother it will crack and the pressure will be relieved. I can also do this while sitting by crossing my feet and pushing on them together. This produces either one or many cracks in that region. Its not painful. Sometimes my lower back will get sore and there are some days where it is very painful to sit in certain positions or laying down for awhile on my stomach then roll over. Wondering if anyone else has had this cracking in their backs or know what it might be.

Yes I used to do this a lot. Now 49, I have prolapsed disc, probably from the cracking and crossing the legs and pushing my hips forward, so I do not recommend you keep doing this. After the disc, guess what, like you they found out I have problems with my feet and I have two built up insoles.
Remember the feet have to take the full weight of the body, so any adjustment to the feet, will affect the spine.

Sacroiliac Belt, Lower Back Pain Testimonial, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Back Support Belt


Yoga Therapy for Back Pain


Yoga Therapy for Back Pain


$15.70


Yoga Therapy for Back Pain includes 13 routines to help restore proper function to the entire back. These safe and gentle exercises increase mobility and reduce pain. This beautifully filmed DVD features five 15 minute & five 30 minute routines for the upper back, sciatic pain, bulging disk and sacro-iliac joint pain. Each condition is addressed separately, so you will get the proper care for your…

Total Body Solution: Relieve Pain & Prevent Strain in 15 Minutes, Workout DVD


Total Body Solution: Relieve Pain & Prevent Strain in 15 Minutes, Workout DVD


$36.90


Debbie Siebers and Chad Waterbury have the solution to help you relieve pain and prevent strain. Just 15 minutes a day every other day to become virtually pain free!
Total Body SolutionTM (TBS) is a smart, effective, and affordable way to take control of your body . . . It’s like a video first aid kit that no workout library should be without!
These drills will retrain your body to work the way it…

Arthritis Exercise DVD (2 Lightweight Balls Included)


Arthritis Exercise DVD (2 Lightweight Balls Included)


$27.95


No Comments

Back Pain Relievers

10/18/2010

back pain relievers

Say no to pain with analgesics

"No pain, no gain." Do you believe in this saying? Well, there are many things that can be achieved without pain. In all cases, the pain you talk about in this article is the physical pain. An example of this pain is a feeling that may be acquired by a hand on a copy range, not the feeling you get when you mash (or lover) say something against him. To return to our main concern, you can ask a question: why do we feel pain? It's much better if we can control the pain so whenever you feel pain, just think about pain and pain scaly, more. Maybe it's the hard life understand!

In fact, it's pretty easy to understand why it is necessary to feel pain. The pain can be considered as an early warning system. Feeling pain means that something is wrong with this body part, to immediately see a doctor to see what happens. Of course, the first step you can take is to ask your parents or friends of some analgesics. These are drugs that can reduce or, in some measure eliminates the sensation of pain. How do they work?

Common pain relievers that you can buy without a prescription ibuprofen and acetaminophen. Once adopted, these drugs do not go directly to the affected area and pain the fight itself. That these drugs are inhibiting secretion of prostaglandins, chemicals in cells. This chemical is usually released whenever cells are injured or not in good condition health. Special nerve endings in our body and the sense of chemistry and send the message to the brain. The brain interprets pain, and therefore, you can feel. When cells can not produce more prostaglandins, the nerves will be special no sense of pain-related signal, and therefore, no "signal pain "to the brain. This is the" magic "back pain!

The Analgesics are used to reach most of the time, but many of them can also be fatal. So be careful in using these drugs because that could bring more pain that you currently have.

About the Author

E B Ezidiegwu is a Webmaster, author, and Internet marketer. If you’re informed by this article, please visit us for more related and informational articles at Onlinemedicineinfo, starting with: buy cheap tramadol or buy tramadol online plus much more

How to Stop a Crying Baby : Pain Relievers for Crying Babies & Teething


Yoga Therapy for Back Pain and Stress Relief with Kanta Barrios


Yoga Therapy for Back Pain and Stress Relief with Kanta Barrios


$14.99


Welcome to Yoga Therapy for Back Pain and Stress Relief”Yoga Therapy for Back Pain and Stress Relief” offers simple, effective and easy to follow Yoga Exercises that help prevent and alleviate back pain and experience stress relief.When we have bad posture or suffered an injury, the muscles that surround the area become very weak and tight, aggravating the problem, which may cause chronic pain. Y…

Natural Himalayan Salt Air Freshner and Purifier Lamp Pyramid


Natural Himalayan Salt Air Freshner and Purifier Lamp Pyramid


$21.35


Hand Carved Pyramid Salt Lamps, from Natural Himalayan Salt, Pyramids are a reminder of what a person can do when one sets their mind to anything. You can harness the power of the pyramid and use that ancient energy and wisdom in your daily meditation routines.

The Himalayan Salt Pyramid is created from high quality strong crystalline salt, the specially selected salt ads to the strength of the s…


Back Pain Reliever Tablets


Back Pain Reliever Tablets



No Comments

Back Pain Cures

09/27/2010

back pain cures
Can you name a good medicine for back pain really? Is there a natural way to cure back pain?

Nobody wants give someone the wrong medical advice online or otherwise. It would be terrible if you bought something and "failed" no pun intended …. Always is better to be in good physical shape. You way to go if you go this route first. If you want to use treatments "Natural" there are doctors who can help advance in that direction. If you have a "medical board" in your town, call for medical advice found in this profession. My best wishes for better health, Mama Jazzy Geri ps doctors have to go to cause pain before treatment. It could come from a series of affairs. Old injuries or posture when sitting front of the computer …. so much.

Heal Back Pain Naturally | Permanent Pain Relief from Neck, Back and Sciatic Pain


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


$16.89


Unlike many heartburn remedies Prilosec OTC effectively fights heartburn before it begins.  It’s an over the counter PPI clinically proven to block heartburn for 24 hours.  And that means with 1 pill a day for 14 days; you get the relief you need from the pain of frequent heartburn.  While taking Prilosec OTC; heartburn won’t keep coming back. (It’s possible with Prilose…

Kinesio Tex Tape


Kinesio Tex Tape




Spine-Worx Back Realignment Device


Spine-Worx Back Realignment Device


$33.99


Designed by a chiropractor, this natural back support system uses your body’s own weight to apply controlled pressure to the spinal vertebrae. As you lie on Spine-Worx, your spine is pressed firmly against the length of its two unique padded and contoured rails, injection-molded to fit the natural shape of the mid- and lower back. The vertebrae in the spine are gradually and gently encouraged to r…

No Comments

Back Pain Remedies Symptoms

07/12/2010

back pain remedies symptoms
Glucosamine Supplements useless for low back pain: Smart Guide dietary supplements glucosamine disappointed in the studies, and the elements look before buying supplements.
Quick Back Pain Relief


Moist Heat Therapy Warming Lower Back Wrap


Moist Heat Therapy Warming Lower Back Wrap


$34.99


Moist Heat Aroma Therapy Warming Lower Back Wrap provides moist heat, for comfort purposes, but also provides aroma therapy, which has relaxing properties of its own. Our Warming Therapy Products possess a level of quality not found in your local neighborhood drugstores. They are made from the highest quality polar fleece to ensure pleasure and comfort for every part of the body. Intense aromathe…

Aroma Therapy Carpal Tunnel Wrap


Aroma Therapy Carpal Tunnel Wrap


$29.99


Spa Necessities® Aroma Therapy Moist Heat Warming Carpal Tunnel Wrap provides moist heat, for comfort purposes, but also provides aroma therapy, which has relaxing properties of it’s own. Great when you feel that achy feeling and you just want relief. Spa Necessities® Warming Therapy Products possess a level of quality that you will find at some of the finest Spa’s around the world! The Carpal T…

AlphaFlex muscle and joint pain relief with Omega-5e (90 Capsules - 30 Day Supply)


AlphaFlex muscle and joint pain relief with Omega-5e (90 Capsules – 30 Day Supply)


$34.95


AlphaFlex® is an effective, non-toxic supplement that has proven muscle and joint properties.

AlphaFlex® works synergistically with all other nutrients to improve your well-being. Feel younger, look better, be more flexible, and optimize your performance.

AlphaFlex® is based upon the important foundational nutrient Omega-5 (myristoleic acid) that provides important structural components of yo…

No Comments

Natural Back Pain Medicine

06/25/2010

natural back pain medicine
natural remedy for sciatica / back pain?

my husband was recently diagnosed with scatica. his doctor told him there is no cure — there is surgery, but its 50/50 on relief. if you’re unfamiliar with scatica click this link (http://www.back.com/symptoms-sciatica.html) …i try to stay organic, pure and natural whenever possible — i have my own beliefs on the americanized medical ‘world’. does anyone know of home remedies, natural medicines, etc?
so my husband just got to the urgent care near his work due to the horrid pain he’s got in his back right now. he says its worse than his leg pain and he even used a heat pack this morning, we’ve bought a new mattress pad (like laying on clouds) etc… so we’ll see!

I’m surprised nobody mentioned this yet, but I would talk to a Chiropractor about it. I was told that I had Sciatica a while back and it was indirectly causing pain in my hip. I saw a Chiropractor that worked on it over the course of a few months and I haven’t had much of any trouble with my hip since (not to mention that my back has straightened out).
That would be my first suggestion based on my personal experience and research. Good luck!

Dr. Ramsey Discusses Natural Remedies for Back Pain


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


$16.89


Unlike many heartburn remedies Prilosec OTC effectively fights heartburn before it begins.  It’s an over the counter PPI clinically proven to block heartburn for 24 hours.  And that means with 1 pill a day for 14 days; you get the relief you need from the pain of frequent heartburn.  While taking Prilosec OTC; heartburn won’t keep coming back. (It’s possible with Prilose…

Salonpas Pain Relieving Patch - 120 Patches


Salonpas Pain Relieving Patch – 120 Patches


$5.00


For temporary relief of minor aches & pains of muscles and joints associated with simple backache, arthritis, strains, bruises and sprains….

Heel Inc Traumeel


Heel Inc Traumeel



No Comments

Home Back Pain Remedies

03/15/2010

home back pain remedies
Editorial Roundup: Excerpts from recent editorials excerpts from recent editorials in newspapers in the United States and abroad:
Islamic Relief USA: Zain Bhika -”My Mum is Amazing”


Sublime Imprint Anti-Fatigue Nantucket Series Comfort Mat


Sublime Imprint Anti-Fatigue Nantucket Series Comfort Mat


$99.99


Sublime anti-fatigue comfort mat…

Releiving Low Back Pain (Home Use)


Releiving Low Back Pain (Home Use)


$24.95


One of the most common conditions in America is low back pain. It can happen in young people, older adults and everyone in between. And because it is so prevalent many may not think of it as serious. But anyone who has lived with chronic low back knows how much it can affect all aspects of one’s daily life. In this program, we meet experts who can educate viewers on what low back pain is the impac…

Spine-Worx Back Realignment Device


Spine-Worx Back Realignment Device


$33.99


Designed by a chiropractor, this natural back support system uses your body’s own weight to apply controlled pressure to the spinal vertebrae. As you lie on Spine-Worx, your spine is pressed firmly against the length of its two unique padded and contoured rails, injection-molded to fit the natural shape of the mid- and lower back. The vertebrae in the spine are gradually and gently encouraged to r…

No Comments

Back Pain Natural Relief

03/11/2010

back pain natural relief

Natural Relief for Migraine Headaches

The causes for migraine headaches are numerous.  There are just as many different treatments for migraines.  More often than not, many of the treatments are ineffective or not effective enough to provide substantial relief from the symptoms and pain of migraines.  There are also circumstances where prescription medications cannot be used because the sufferer is a child or because they can cause dangerous interactions with other medications.

Issues with traditional medications cause people to look for alternative methods to get relief from migraine headaches.  There are a few different kinds of natural treatments that can help you with your migraine headaches.  As with anything else, make sure that you consult with your doctor before you start any treatments, natural or not, to avoid issues with other medications.

Grape juice is one of the natural remedies for migraine headaches.  If you are buying prepackaged grape juice, make sure that it is not from concentrate.  If it is made from concentrate, it has been watered down and will not be effective.  Your best option, if you have a juicer, is to make your own grape juice so that you know there hasn’t been any water added.

Niacin is a natural ingredient found in a lot of foods.  It has been shown to help relieve the pain associated with a migraine headache.  Whole wheat breads and pastas, green leafy vegetables, fish, and tomatoes are all a rich source of niacin.  If you do not eat a regular amount of these foods, or they just aren’t enough, niacin supplements are also available.

These are just two examples of the many options that you have for natural relief for migraine headaches.  There are tons that you can find.  The Internet, combined with advice from your doctor, can be very helpful in finding effective ways to treat your migraines without the harmful side effects of prescription medications.

About the Author

However, finally, there IS a superb effective new cure for migraine. If you suffer from these crippling headaches, you owe it to yourself to read about it HERE

Ep. #3 – Hair Loss & Exercise, Ab Exercises for Back Pain, Training Info


Mind Mastery For Pain (DVD & CD)


Mind Mastery For Pain (DVD & CD)


$69.95


Mind Mastery For Pain Includes an 86 minute DVD titled “Change Your Thinking, Change Your Life,” and a 30 minute CD titled “Living Pain Free.”This product is manufactured on demand using DVD-R recordable media. Amazon.com’s standard return policy will apply….

Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


Prilosec OTC Acid Reducer, Delayed-Release Tablets, 42 Count


$16.89


Unlike many heartburn remedies Prilosec OTC effectively fights heartburn before it begins.  It’s an over the counter PPI clinically proven to block heartburn for 24 hours.  And that means with 1 pill a day for 14 days; you get the relief you need from the pain of frequent heartburn.  While taking Prilosec OTC; heartburn won’t keep coming back. (It’s possible with Prilose…

Natural Calm


Natural Calm



Peter Gillham’s Natural Vitality Natural Calm 16 Oz Speciality at HerbsCity store….

No Comments